• About Me

    https://bubblesofmylife.wordpress.com/about/
  • October 2006
    S M T W T F S
        Nov »
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    293031  
  • Archives

  • Recent Comments

    mandyb on Grace
    Donna springgay on The next page.
    Naomi Carvell on A new thing …
    mandyb on A new thing …
    mandyb on The first page

Wow …

...who would’ve thought. Me, I was picked, I’m now officially on the

Scrapbook Essentials Design Team!!!

I’m totally excited and going around with a huge grin on my face. Let’s just say this is awesome news for me and the next year is gonna be so fun!

I am of course sad that everyone couldn’t be selected – I know there was some awesome work entered and Meg’s job must’ve been so hard.

I’ve gone through the “happy dance feelings” – not being able to sleep Saturday night, and then through the “I hope I can do this” feelings – what if I stop being able to scrap, and now the “it really is true” – it’s official, that’s my name.

So now I’m back to the ‘happy dance’ – this journey is gonna be so fun.

Advertisements

12 Responses

  1. Once again, BIG CONGRATS!!

  2. Congratulation Beverley! I followed a link to your blog somehow, lol. What an exciting time for you, well done.

  3. Heehee don’t stress I’ve getting ALL those feelings too!

  4. Congrats Beverley, it’s exciting to see. Enjoy the journey!!!

  5. Congradulations enjoy the challenge.

  6. Congratulations bubbles I love your work and know you will do great!

  7. Congratulations, Beverley! Love your work, and I’m sure you’ll do fine for the year! Really looking forward to seeing the whole teams work!!

  8. Yay Bev!!!! I’m soooo excited for you. I am sooooooo glad you got on the team!!! Go girlie!!!

  9. Congratulations Beverley! Look forward to seeing your work in the coming months.

  10. huge congrats Beverly – you’ll be fantastic!

  11. Congrats Beverley. Very excited for you and the rest of the team (particularly now I’ve got around to joining the SE forum!!)

  12. Congratulations on being on the SE DT – well done – your entries were amazing. Enjoy all that is on offer over the next year and I look forward to seeing your creativity posted for us to all enjoy.
    Congratulations

Thanks for your thoughts ...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: